Posted by: jpdcruz | October 18, 2010

Forever 21’s 3-day sale

Last October 15, 16, and 17, Forever 21 had its 3 day sale. I’m not so sure if that was their 1st time to held a sale wherein buyers can avail of the 10% off on regular items and 50% off on the few ones. I saw this 3-day sale ad on their facebook fan page on the night of the 15th and I immediately thought of going the next day. As much as I wanted to go on the said event, the weather was so bad and I’m expecting a very long line (yeah I was right). Saw some photos of the event as I was browsing their fan page and got shocked ‘cuz I dint expect that large crowd rushed on Forever 21.

Look at this crowd. Whew! That’s one of the reason I was discouraged to attend the 3 day sale.

the crowd


Credits to: Glyniz Velasquez via Forever 21 fan page

I think I sorta made the right decision, Sorta ‘cuz lotsa of people in there but was not able to have F21 discounted stuffs. 😦


Credits to: Glyniz Velasquez via Forever 21 fan page


Credits to: AC Espino via Forever 21 fan page

Holy S! Do you see that line? They almost accommodate the whole SM Megamall. Whew!


Credits to: AC Espino via Forever 21 fan page

Now, I’m thinking twice whether should I attend the next Forever 21 sale. I admit I hate long lines and I easily get impatient with that. *sigh* Hopefully this weekend, the weather will be nice ‘cuz I really wanna go to SM Megamall and shop! 🙂

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: